Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+4 votes
1.9k views
in Q2A Core by
I need to delete all my hidden posts I am being spam attacked every single day! Or even delete all posts awaiting with links in them the spammers have gone wild with Q&A sites....

2 Answers

+4 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
Yes, it is possible. Go to admin->Stats->Delete hidden posts. It will delete all hidden posts.
by
Never saw that before thanks!
by
One thing to note: it only deletes posts without "children" i.e. questions without answers and answers without comments. If you hide a question, to completely delete if you should hide all the answers and comments first, then run the delete script.
by
My plugin can delete all hidden posts at one shots even it have children posts too .

http://www.question2answer.org/qa/37020/
+2 votes
by
You can use this plugin .

http://www.question2answer.org/qa/37020/q2a-delete-hidden-posts

It will work best in this case .
...