Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+4 votes
315 views
in Q2A Core by

is there any repository to work on the project officially .....

even for designs themes

 

thanks exelent!!! Q2A rules

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
edited by

Q2A is not fully open source so there is no repository. But you can still make themes and submit them to the site, gidgreen will likely add it to the theme page.

Update: Q2A is open source now and the repo can be found on Github: http://github.com/q2a/question2answer

0 votes
by

The source for ths project is at http://github.com/q2a/question2answer.

...