Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+4 votes
372 views
in Q2A Core by
Where can we find the Q2A project/repository? Is it open for developer contribution (version control)?

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer

I know it's an old question, but it deserves an answer. You can find the source code of this project at http://github.com/q2a/question2answer.

by
Props to you atavakoll. Thank You.
+1 vote
by
I'm afraid the Q2A core is not yet open for developer contribution, and therefore there is no repository for version control. I realize this can be frustrating for an open source project, but I don't feel that the project is yet sufficiently mature for it. The new plugin architecture goes part of the way to resolving the problem, and over time I expect to gradually make Q2A more open, as its popularity and maturity increases.
...