Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+5 votes
173 views
in Q2A Core by

everyday 10 people registers my qa site with @freewebmaile.com how can prevent this domain? I use capatcha they can bypass this

by
moved by
I think this guy has found something in Q2A script so with that particular thing he is able to find all Q2A site. My Q2A sites also been attached with this @freewebmaile.com email ids.

I have deleted many but as soon as I have deleted it has again registered with few accounts. Damn..!
by
Same here... it's getting out of the hand...

3 Answers

0 votes
by
I have the same question. Was anyone able to find a solution?
+1 vote
by
0 votes
by

there is premium plugin called NoSpam
https://www.question2answer.org/qa/70308/premium-plugin-nospam-gyzgyn

You can activate "Only Allowed Email Providers"

...