Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
141 views
in Q2A Core by
edited by
Email must include 5 recent questions and 5 recent answers....I do not want to use google feed
Q2A version: 1.8

3 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected by
 
Best answer
I use MailChimp for the same. It offers free email list. Also, you can use RSS to email feature to set automatic sending of emails.
by
I have sign up for MailChimp .....how can i use it for q2a website ?
by
Thanks..................
by
Welcome. Kindly choose the best answer.
0 votes
by
try below plugin. check on test site first.

https://github.com/ProThoughts/q2a-newsletter
by
I have installed but when I am clicking on send I am not receiving any email,, see screenshot
by
now it is sending....how can I make it auto subscribe for all users ?
0 votes
by

screenshot............

...