Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
439 views
in Q2A Core by
Hi...

 I upgrate 1.3 Beta 1 but ckeditor plugin do not work and I enable in admin's posting but still not show as. How should I do?
by
Is the WYSIWYG editor listed in the 'Plugins' panel of your 'Admin' section?
by
Yes, It is showed and I did enable but still not show up.
by
Please post a link to your site and I'll take a look.

Also I assume you set the "Default editor for questions" and other settings in the 'Posting' panel of the 'Admin' section to 'WYSIWYG Editor'?
by
My link is http://club.ayarunicodegroup.org and I did all editor for WYSIWYG Editor.

2 Answers

0 votes
by

Folder qa-plugin permissions: 777

by
no... it is same.
+1 vote
by
I can see that you have Q2A configured correctly to use the WYSIWYG editor, and also that it's not loading. I think the issue is with some of the extra Javascript code that you have installed on your site, which is manipulating the DOM after it is loaded, preventing or overriding the WYSIWYG editor loading (which also happens through DOM manipulation).
by
yes, it is correct and it is happened because of the other javascript. Thank you Gidgreen.
...