Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
761 views
in Themes by
Hello!

I'm looking for an Arabic theme for Q2A, or to be more general, a theme that supports RTL.

Any help is dearly appreciated!

Thanks!

-Nad

2 Answers

0 votes
by
bilermen.com

 

it is my site rtl bilermen.com
by
Hello, bazgak.
Does your theme happen to be free? If so, may you link me up to it?
Thank you.
+1 vote
by

I have tried to modify three default q2a styles for RTL languages.

Classic

Snow

Candy

I don't know if there is any usage of these templates. Therefore any feedback will be welcomed. I will fix soon.

by
Hello, Jalal.
Thanks a lot for the modified themes you've posted.
"Snow" looks good and i'm set to use it on my site, if i don't find a better alternative.
Thanks again!
Cheers.
...