Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
263 views
in Themes by

2 Answers

0 votes
by
1.7 is backwards compatible with 1.6 and earlier versions, so everything here should work with 1.7: http://www.question2answer.org/addons.php#themes (except the one that says 1.5 only)
by
what about "CleanStrap" theme.
Is it compatible to 1.7 q&a version without problems?
by
Yes it should be fine. Why don't you try it and see?
+2 votes
by

One of the best themes is Donut Theme, check the demo

...