Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
352 views
in Themes by

hi,

In my website , I would liketo show an alternate logo which is suited for mobiletheme. Any suggestions are appreciated.

Thanks.

Q2A version: 1.6.3

2 Answers

+2 votes
by

You should override the logo function in the qa-theme.php for the mobile theme. Something like this code but replace "Logo content here" with your logo HTML.

function logo()
{
    $this->output(
        '<div class="qa-logo">',
        'Logo content here',
        '</div>'
    );
}
by
edited by
Thanks Scott! could you help me to do it?
0 votes
by
by
@ Claude-lol.....This is my question bro,
by
sorry Kiran, i not see ;) i'm little old guy
...