Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
1.5k views
in Themes by
Are you planning to make the Snow default theme responsive?

A responsive desig is a must-have in 2014! I rellay look forward to it, expecially because I can edit the CSS of a theme but I can't really put my hand over the theme php code...
Q2A version: 1.6.3

2 Answers

+5 votes
by
 
Best answer
Snow theme 1.4 is going to be responsive and will have some additional features than existing one. If you hvae any feature request for the next version just add in your answer here http://question2answer.org/qa/30563/call-for-snow-theme-1-4?show=30563#q30563

I will see if I can implemnt in it.
by
Any thoughts on when snow 1.4 might be released?
by
Timeline I will declare by end of the month.
by
Has it been released yet? :) Thanks!
by
No the theme is still not released. You can see the ongoing updates of the theme on the given link.
http://snow.q2amarket.com
by
when will be the release date?
–2 votes
by
edited by
I tried to apply responsive feature to the theme

Test : http://www.newandroidnews.net

How to : http://www.sercandemir.com/question2answer-responsive-snow-theme/
...