Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
772 views
in Plugins by

I installed q2a-open-login 2.1.1 and enabled facebook, google and twitter providers in the admin screen. Now if I go back to the home screen I can see only the facebook login button.

I guess the facebook button is actually displayed by the built-in Facebook Login plugin and not by open login. q2a-open-login seems to be completely inactive.

What did I miss and how I can make visible the Twitter and Google login buttons in the header?

Q2A version: 1.6.3

2 Answers

+1 vote
by

Delete the original facebook plugin ( .....\qa-plugin\facebook-login ) and have a look also here

by
I am having the same problem. Deleting facebook-login didn't help
by
【sudo chmod 666 ./providers.php】 ,make this file can be written and config the plugin through admin pannel again.
+1 vote
by

Try to do this:

【sudo chmod 666 ./providers.php】 ,make this file can be written and config the plugin through admin pannel again.

...