Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
331 views
in Plugins by
i have an arabic version of Q&A

 

but i have some times some inapropriates question $

i wish if i could approve the questions before publishing them to visitores
Q2A version: 1.6.2

2 Answers

–1 vote
by
This is possible, go to Admin > Spam, tick the option "Use moderation for users with few points" and enter a high number of points.

You can also tick "Email me when a post needs moderation" if you want.
by
Thanks for your answer

the probleme is that i wanna moderate unsubscribe visitors , cuz i let visitors post without registration
+2 votes
by

Admin > Spam > Select check box of Use moderation for anonymous posts and  Use moderation if email not confirmed

...