Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
417 views
in Plugins by

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
by
of course, the q2a core does not expose http services on its own
by
thank you so much :)
+1 vote
by
You can include files from Q2A and run any of the functions you like. Have a look at http://question2answer.org/external.php for details.
by
I can understand that Scott says. However, API functions are related with core app functions closely. When core app function is added or data model is changed, API function should be added or changed at the same time. Therefore, API should equip to core.
...