Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
163 views
in Plugins by
I want to add this plugin.But I do not know how to do.

2 Answers

+1 vote
by

First thing to do is reading this: http://www.question2answer.org/plugins-tutorial.php

After that, depending on how you want to give the title, the post with most views, the one with most votes etc etc you will need to create a new db field probably, and have a script running in cron to check that every day and every week.

0 votes
by
...