Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
691 views
in Plugins by

Has anybody tried to integrate this https://github.com/daviferreira/medium-editor. The design is very clean and looks pretty good. Demo

Q2A version: 1.6.3

2 Answers

+3 votes
by
Not to my knowledge, no.

But you could make your own editor plugin for it: http://www.question2answer.org/modules.php?module=editor
+3 votes
by
Hi, I like medium and  I am developing medium editor for Q&A. I will publish it later for free as a opensource.
...