Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
520 views
in Plugins by

this is my config for app on facebook:

config on facebook app

I input App ID and secret in here

input info

in the first times I try to login with fb, It reponse this page http://tyny.tk/index.php/facebook-login?to=http%3A%2F%2Ftyny.tk%2F     and nothing happen.

from second times it not reponse, just show an popup and hide immediately.

Please help. I don't know where is problem, may be I config my app on fb is wrong. 

What is "submit for review" I don't know how to do that.

Q2A version: 1.6

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
On Facebook, on your app panel, go to Status&Review
 
"Do you want to make this app and all its live features available to the general public?"
 
---> click YES (left side of the widget)
 
Are you sure you want to make your app public? It will become available to everyone.
 
---> Confirm
 
Do not start a submission for approval

Clear completely your browser cache and try again.

 

0 votes
by

The  reason is Facebook has launched a new API version, so check your Facebook API Version. Always upgrade to newer version.

Reference Link

http://www.extly.com/autotweetng-documentation-faq/612-the-following-permissions-have-not-been-approved-for-use-and-will-not-be-shown-to-people.html

I think this may be solve your issue

:)

...