Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
2.1k views
in Plugins by

How to put this banner on your website?
It appears only to unregistered users ..
It is part of the website or plugin?

 

Q2A version: 1.64
by
Which banner...??

2 Answers

0 votes
by

it must be the notice you are talking about I suppose. Just check in http://yoursite.com/admin/users you will see this

+1 vote
by
As Guriyot Singh wrote,
the "banner" has not been very detailed..... however the question has got a +1 ! 
So I try to guess smiley
 
It's this one ! enlightened
 
 
 
In case it is  , it's not a plugin. It belongs to the core of q2a, and you can enable it in the Admin panel :
 
Admin ---> Users ---> Notice at top for first time visitors
or
Admin ---> Users ---> Notice at top for new registered users
 
There you can insert your custom message, using HTML too, for the 2 different types of notice.
I hope I've guessed ! smiley
 
...