Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
972 views
in Plugins by

Can you help me this thing.

 

Link here: http://i.imgur.com/iBPep.png

Trouble: I don't know where I can get this code to. Please show me.

Thanks in advance!! 

Q2A version: 1.5

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
Go to Admin > Layout, tick one of the boxes (e.g. "show in sidebar on every page") then paste the code in there and save.
by
Thank you very much!!! :)
+2 votes
by
I have created a plugin for this . Please use it . It will give you full controle from the admin panel . No need to copy anything from facebook website for all small changes .

Thread - http://www.question2answer.org/qa/35692/facebook-like-box-new-free-plugin-for-q2a

Get it here - https://github.com/amiyasahu/q2a-facebook-like-box

Thank you .
...