Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
900 views
in Q2A Core by

I would like to integrate Q2A inside my website. So that my website's header follows then Q2A and then footer. is that possible?

I think it is because http://www.snagajob.com/answers/ has done a similar job.

I just don't know how. Please help.

3 Answers

+1 vote
by
Hi aniruddhdixit,

It is very complicated to show you how to integrate q2a within your website in just one post. i would recommend going to a freelance website like elance.com to hire a freelancer to do it for you.
0 votes
by

Do you know HTML, CSS, and PHP? If not, then it might be tricky. Otherwise, see Creating an Advanced Theme

0 votes
by
It's not that difficult. Read the information on the main site about advanced themes, then you can override the "body_prefix" and "body_suffix" functions to wrap q2a in your design.
...