Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
242 views
in Q2A Core by
Can one person (login name) create more than one answer to the same question?

I want to use Q2A for community site where I would from the begining "transfer" existing knowledge / data / questions & answers from existing facebook group to Q2A. So I need to create few answers to questions.

"What is the best restaurant in the town? I would create few answers to that question. In fact I would even create the question.

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected by
 
Best answer

Yes. However, you have to enable that in the admin options. Navigate to Admin/Posting and check the Allow multiple answers per user.

0 votes
by
Yes , One user can answer mumtiple times on a question . It is allowed .
...