Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
502 views
in Q2A Core by
Hallo,

if I put a question I can be notified using the flag. But if I answer to a question I can't be notified if someone put another answer. Is there a plugin/option to make this?
Q2A version: 1.6.3

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected by
 
Best answer
There is no plugin for this requirement yet . But this can be done if a plugin developed in below way

1. Create a plugin with a event module

2. Catch all answer events , retrive all the email ids of the users who have answers previously to this question

3. Send a notification email to them
0 votes
by

I can not fully understand your needs. However, can my plugin (Notification Pro: NOT FREE) satisfy your needs?

...