Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+3 votes
2.0k views
in Q2A Core by
Is there a way to auto create accounts for anonymous users after asking, just like stackoverflow?
Q2A version: 1.6.3

2 Answers

0 votes
by
i'm not aware of any plugin that can do this for you so you'd better grab some cups of coffee and build it from the ground.
+1 vote
by

I Think this will be great idea! Come on devlopers, Go for it...

by
I agree it would be a useful feature!
by
IMO , this is not a good idea to do so . If a user do not want to share his information while asking a question , thats why he is asking the question as a anonymously . So at this time if his account is created autometically then it wont be good .
...