Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
1.1k views
in Plugins by

Please see the following screenshot from Donut theme. The user names are displayed in the middle of the page, leaving lots of unused blank white space on the both side. Should it be that way?

Q2A version: 1.7

2 Answers

+3 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
As I can see, there are very few users registered on your site. As the users will increase the page layout will be divided into two sections or two columns or users.

If there is increase in users and still the columns doesn't divide then make sure you have set at least 2 value in admin > lists > columns on user page. This should do it.

I hope this helps.
by
Thanks a lot! I thought it is single column. :)
0 votes
by
This is improved in the latest version of the theme . Now the columns splits even if you have less no of users .
...