Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+3 votes
761 views
in Q2A Core by
how to turn a static page to Blog?

Maybe you've seen the plugin looks like this?
by
What do you exactly want? It is not clear for me!? Are you talking about a question page? So if yes, what do you want that it be transformed into?
by
Well, this question has no answer as it is contradictory by itself. A blog is a dynamic component. Hence, it can't be developed with a static page

2 Answers

0 votes
by
I want to do with a static page more...

 

Something like on the blog.
such as running WordPress or Joomla.

I want to make the news feed
+3 votes
by
by
This plug-in is not worth the money. the price is very large
...