Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
606 views
in Q2A Core by
i have blog plugin..

And if blog pages have the same id with questions pages, google dont index them!

For example ;

www.xxx.com/39/question --> Google or other search engines only see this url

www.xxx.com/blog/39/blogpages ---> They dont see this

How to make this ?

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
Hi ,

I have fixed this bug in the blog plugin and the latest version plugin has been sent to you .

Thanks
by
Could you help me this plugin either, please?
+2 votes
by
As you can see Ami helps all the time.. Thank you ami.
by
You are welcome .

Welcome to the Q&A site for Question2Answer.

If you have a question about Q2A, please ask here, in English.

To report a bug, please create a new issue on Github or ask a question here with the bug tag.

If you just want to try Q2A, please use the demo site.

April 20, 2021: Q2A 1.8.6 released!

Categories

...