Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+5 votes
219 views
in Q2A Core by
edited by
How long does Q2A remember users details for, and can it be changed?

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
 
Best answer
At the moment it uses the default session behavior of PHP, which is that sessions last only until the browser is closed. I'll look into this for beta 2.
0 votes
by
So the site will know who you are. You can leave your user name and password on so you won't have to keep signing in.
...