Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+6 votes
4.8k views
in Q2A Core by
I'm testing Q2A and it's a very nice script! Maybe it could be a nice feature to introduce a way that lets users build a list of favorites questions. Maybe it's not simple to add this feature but it could be nice, don't you think that?

4 Answers

0 votes
by
I just wanted to request the same feature, would be really great idea and i'm sure many users will like that.
0 votes
by
That would be great. :)
0 votes
by
This would be awesome!
+1 vote
by

It's not so difficult... adding checks to see if your favourites have been updated maybe more troublesome, but here's a simple favourites plugin:

http://www.question2answer.org/qa/9198/bookmark-a-k-a-favorite-plugin

or to download directly:

https://github.com/NoahY/q2a-bookmarks

...