Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+3 votes
362 views
in Plugins by
im looking for a good solution for a blog
i dont want pay for a blog plugin it is too expensive
is anybody have any idea how can i install a blog on my site without wordpress?
if you do have idea or a solution
i will appreciate you help me
thank you
Q2A version: 1.7.0

2 Answers

+1 vote
by

You can use this if you really want it free- but I won't recommend it unless you can make it professional as per need. 

https://github.com/arjunsuresh/qa-blog-post

by
this plugins is not very good
you right about that it need improvment
but i dont really know how to do that
do u have another solution for me maybe?
+2 votes
by
edited by

The blog plugin is under sale and available at just 35$ . 

Demo 

Buy Now 

...