Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
4.1k views
in Q2A Core by
Its been about a year i am running my forum and every time i submit they disapprove my request ! either suggest me few more ways to get my forum approved or give me alternatives for adsense for my forum!
by
What is the reason you are rejected?
by
the same reason EVERYTIME

Your AdSense application statusAs mentioned in our welcome email, we conduct a secondreview of your  AdSense application once AdSense code isplaced on your site(s). As a  result of this review, we have disapproved your account for the following  violation(s):We did not approve your application for the reasons listed belowSite does not comply with Google policies: We're unable toapprove your  AdSense application at this time because your site does not comply with the  Google AdSense program policies or adhere to the Webmaster Quality  guidelines. It's our goal to provide our advertisers sites thatoffer rich  and meaningful content, receive organic traffic, and allow us to serve  well-targeted ads to users. We believe that currently your site does not  fulfill this criteria.Here are some recommendations to help you improve the user experience on  your site and comply with AdSense criteria:It's important for sites displaying Google ads to offer significant value  to the user. As a publisher, you must provide unique and relevant content  that gives users a reason to visit your site first.Don't place ads on auto-generated pages or pages with little to no original  content.Your site should also provide a good user experience through clear  navigation and organization. Users should be able to easily click through  your pages and find the information they're seeking.---------------------To update and resubmit your application, please visitgoogle.com/adsense  and sign in using the email address and password you submitted with your  application. Our specialists will review your account for compliance with  our program policies, so please make sure to resolve all ofthe issues  listed above before resubmitting your application.For more information, visit our Help Center or search the AdSense Help  Forum, where a community of publishers shares AdSense best practices.Sincerely,The Google AdSense Team
by
For me it was approved after I did some SEO optimizations like improving site speed, removing inline CSS etc.
by
@Sam and Rodriguez
How did you get approval?

2 Answers

+3 votes
by
edited by

You would need more than just an ongoing website to get Google Adsense. I guess the points below will help you getting Adsense account in much less time (but there is no promise in that).

  1. The main player is content, prepare your content to be so good that it stands out in Google
  2. No copied content
  3. Regular content input
  4. White hat seo and no spamming
  5. Have a responsive website
  6. Be sure to have five major pages on your website
  • Contact Us
  • About Us
  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Disclaimer

When you are done with all of these then try for Google Adsense again. But your application has just been rejected, so people say not to apply before 6 months. But if you go by above points you can apply just after a month. I hope this help.

0 votes
by
reshown by

Benim sitemi de onaylamıyor üzgün

https://www.hizli-resim.info/sorucevap

...