Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
2.4k views
in Q2A Core by

 

Hi,

I've downloaded the latest version of CKEditor from their website at http://ckeditor.com/download

I would like to know how I can update the ckeditor and what config files do I have to change.

Thanks in advance.

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
 
Best answer

As far as I can tell, it gets updated with each new Q2A release. But the CKeditor files will be in the qa-plugins/wysiwyg-editor folder. They should all match up.

0 votes
...