Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+3 votes
260 views
in Q2A Core by
edited by
I don't want users be able to hide their questions when it has one or more answers!

Is there any plugin or settings for that?
Q2A version: 1.7.1
by
I dont think if there is a plugin for this . But It can be done with a plugin / theme layer .

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
Any idea?
In my opinion this should be in q2a core.  User's shouldn't be able to hide their answered questions. Or at least they shouldn't  be able to hide their question that has an upvoted answer.
0 votes
by
Any idea about this? :(
by
This can go as a optional features but I dont think it will be considered now.  There are many critical features still pending.

It will be better if someone develop plugin or you can write plugin.
...