Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
618 views
in Q2A Core by

i do sync my wordpress site with q2a, but all question in q2a were hidden.

how to show them?

my site adress    : w3-farsi.ir

my q2a address : w3-farsi.ir/forum

Q2A version: 1.7.2
by
Can you explain what you did in more detail? What do you mean by "sync"? Did you install regular Q2A first before linking it with Wordpress?
by
edited by
tank u ...
I first installed WordPress and after a while installed  q2a.
But it did not incorporate q2a and WordPress. After a year, I combined the two.  before the combination the number of users q2a was 713 and the number of users in WordPress site was 1524 . But after combining all the questions and q2a users were hidden.
plz see following picture
http://s3.picofile.com/file/8230823742/2222222.jpg

3 Answers

0 votes
by
U can change their staus in database. If you need further help plz do email me at shabana_mjd@yahoo.com
by
Tanks a lot.. but i do not know English well... please explain step by step that i translate your explain with google translate
by
Ok
1: go to database and find table named posts i guess
2:there is some field which mark question as hidden
I dont remember exactly but i think i saw such fields there  just trying to help go check it by urself and let me know if it helps
by
edited by
tank u ...
I first installed WordPress and after a while installed  q2a.
But it did not incorporate q2a and WordPress. After a year, I combined the two.  before the combination the number of users q2a was 713 and the number of users in WordPress site was 1524 . But after combining all the questions and q2a users were hidden.
plz see following picture
http://s3.picofile.com/file/8230823742/2222222.jpg
0 votes
by

tanx for your answer... but the type column of my posts dont have Q_HIDDEN... following is my table:+

 

+1 vote
by
Try running the recalculation scripts at the bottom of the Admin > Stats page. Specifically the ones to recount questions and users.
by
i entered all users that ask question in q2a in wp_users table and then  recount questions and users  But questions dependent them do not  appear!
...