Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
628 views
in Q2A Core by
by
Which theme are you using?
by
I am using Snow flat theme.
by
Is there any plugin to fix this?
by
Can you post a screenshot please?

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected by
 
Best answer
For now, the easiest fix is to edit the CSS for ".qa-a-selection" in qa-theme/SnowFlat/qa-styles.css.

Replace "position: absolute;" with "float: right;"

I will try and figure out a proper solution for the next version.
by
Thank you Scott, I already made it. Thank you.
0 votes
by

Here is the screen shot.

by
Scott, this is the screen shot.
by
Do you have voting turned off? The votes box is not showing.
by
The votes box is being turned off intentionally. In my site, we do not want voting points. thanks
by
Thanks, I understand now. I've opened a ticket on Github to remind me.
...