Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
288 views
in Themes by

3 Answers

0 votes
by
Not just a demo but also a Q&A of this Q&A site.
+2 votes
by

This is the official Q&A site for Q2A. 

If you just want to try Q2A, please use the demo site. (See sidebar)

–2 votes
by

Your first PHP-enabled page

Create a file named hello.php and put it in your web server's root directory (DOCUMENT_ROOT) with the following content:

Example #1 Our first PHP script: hello.php

<html>
 <head>
  <title>PHP Test</title>
 </head>
 <body>
 <?php echo '<p>Hello World</p>'?> 
 </body>
</html>

This is test code to check does code sinpet is supported.

...