Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+7 votes
8.0k views
in Q2A Core by
Hello,

i wanted to integrate my database for Q2A with my phpbb one but for some reason i cannot seem to get it to work. i was curious if you guys would make premade qa-external-users.php files for it or if anybody else had one i could use.

Thanks,
Dakota

3 Answers

+1 vote
by
We don't yet have premade files for this, but they are planned in future. In the meantime, feel free to post your file here (or the functions which you feel aren't working) and I'll take a look.
+1 vote
by

There is a tool that imports all posts and users from phpBB into question2answer http://phpbb-importer.aproweb.eu/

+1 vote
by
...