Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
451 views
in Q2A Core by
i think that this is a great feature
Q2A version: 1.7.4
by
snowflake theme how todo it?

3 Answers

+2 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer

You can post an image within the question and can use this code into your theme or plugin to get first image in question list

Q2A Market Gist

by
in case that the user don't select any image is it possible to use a default image?
by
Yes, check if the variable is empty than place the default image.
by
thanks but i can't do it at your's code https://gist.github.com/q2amarket/6d20aa07ccc321022b73

can you help me please?
by
Hi, How do I implement this? I can't do all the ways trying! I will be glad if you help me.

I'm using the Snowflat theme. Where should I add this code?
0 votes
by
edited by
it's working...
thanks for the support
0 votes
by
snowflake theme how todo it?
...