Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
727 views
in Q2A Core by
i think that this is a great feature
Q2A version: 1.7.4
by
snowflake theme how todo it?

3 Answers

+2 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer

You can post an image within the question and can use this code into your theme or plugin to get first image in question list

Q2A Market Gist

by
thanks for the answer but i cannot find the correct php file and the point that i must add the code into the Donut q2a theme....can you help me cause i can't find the loop (that create the question list) into the Donut's theme php files.
thanks
by
I would glad to help you but I don't use Donut theme. So if you provide me a link or files then I may try to help you.
by
thanks, i found it.....
by
is it possible to use this image as a question frame background?
i need the css code for this, any idea?
by
can you help me to add this code into a CleanStrap theme?
by
Yes image background is possible.
by
thanks for the answer, can you help me about this (to use this image as a question frame background)?
by
I have sent you a private message.
by
in case that the user don't select any image is it possible to use a default image?
by
Yes, check if the variable is empty than place the default image.
by
thanks but i can't do it at your's code https://gist.github.com/q2amarket/6d20aa07ccc321022b73

can you help me please?
by
Hi, How do I implement this? I can't do all the ways trying! I will be glad if you help me.

I'm using the Snowflat theme. Where should I add this code?
by
How to exclude emojis from showing on lists?
If there is an emoticon then it is also showing in the question lists. Anyway to exclude emoji?
0 votes
by
edited by
it's working...
thanks for the support
0 votes
by
snowflake theme how todo it?
...