Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
711 views
in Q2A Core by
retagged by
I noticed that the 12 I set for comments is ignored. It is using the 30 I set for Answer.

Anybody know a fix?

This official Q2A seems to have the same exact issue - maybe it's a coincidence.
Q2A version: 1.7.4

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected by
 
Best answer
Yes looks like this is a bug. I've made a note and will check into it.
by
Thanks. Looking forward to it.
+1 vote
by
Funny thing. I've just stumbled with this. I've created a pull request that should fix this issue and another one a bit harder to detect :)

You can see the changes here: https://github.com/q2a/question2answer/pull/464/files
...