Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
237 views
in Q2A Core by
edited by
Here on my site the votes are shown always with two numbers 0 and N number.

http://ubuntufrage.de

Where should I look to fix this?

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
I haven't looked in detail but it seems like you made some changes to the default theme? Please check those and reverse what might be causing this.
by
Now I've downloaded 1.3.3 and completely reopladed it to my server also switched to default theme. The Problem is still there. You can look
by
I get on this page: http://ubuntufrage.de/admin/plugins
 this error:Notice: Undefined index: min_q2a in qa/qa-include/qa-page-admin-plugins.php on line 114
0 votes
by
edited by

I made an clean test install. double numbers are gone.

 

I get on this page: http://ubuntufrage.de/admin/plugins
 this error:Notice: Undefined index: min_q2a in qa/qa-include/qa-page-admin-plugins.php on line 114

this Error produce the addon bbcode editor also arrow up vote is disappeared ater enabled bbcode editor.

Removing bbcode editor and all errors are gone.

 

bbcode editor uses jquery 1.4.3.min.js and plugin jquery.markitup.js

 

Sad, :( in my opinion is bbcode editor much better than fck editor...

bbcode editor is not compatible with q2a in version 1.3.3

...