Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
443 views
in Q2A Core by
I dont want to display the Hide button below the questions and answers. How can i hide this button?

2 Answers

+2 votes
by

 

Use CSS to target class qa-form-light-button-hide.

by
thx gidgreen, i will try that.
+1 vote
by
Hiding the hide button.

That's quite some irony.
by
Lovely comment
by
Althou, how would you hide that you are hiding the hide button savy (O-o) ?.
...