Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
–1 vote
283 views
in Q2A Core by
i want to hide favorite button on user profile page and tag page

any one help me

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected
 
Best answer

Use Css for single template. Like this:

.qa-template-user .qa-favoriting, .qa-template-tag .qa-favoriting{display:none;}

by
thanks @TheMan Its works
0 votes
by
Use css to hide with display:none or use $this->template
by
if i use css it hide favorite button on all pages
can you tell me in detail how to use
$this->template
...