Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
529 views
in Q2A Core by
edited by
If we add a contact form (as a custom page), how
to delete "send feedback" link from footer? Should
it be done only by editing the page template?

Please See www.ask.ictbd.in

2 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer
Send Feedback mean that I am going to delete. But I did
not realize how


भेजें प्रतिक्रिया का मतलब है कि मैं नष्ट करने के लिए जा
रहा हूँ। लेकिन मैं कैसे पता ही नहीं चला


আমি চাচ্ছি যে Send Feedback টা ডিলেট করবো।  কিন্তু কিভাবে করবো বুঝতে পারছি না
+1 vote
by
Admin > Email > "second checkbox" (i dont use in english sorry)
by
So what is the name of your country ???
by
Why :/
Turkey
by
what's your language name
by
Turkish (Türkçe)
...