Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

My Q2A Forum in your List

+3 votes
322 views
asked Dec 31, 2016 in Themes by lancomega

Hi Guys,

I have been working for 5 years in a French community about Medicinal plants : Original site is Mr Ginseng and the official forum Q2A decicated is => ODLG.ORG (2150 questions, 1483 members) - since 3 years now.

Some questions are seen more than 50-100 000 times => http://odlg.org/Plantes-Medicinales

Some list of Health problem => http://odlg.org/Plante-Medicinale/fatigue+chronique - Answer => http://odlg.org/69/Quelles-Sont-Les-Meilleures-Plantes-Adaptogenes

So I wondering if my website can be on the list here => http://www.question2answer.org/sites.php - Because I think it can help the community to see a "clean forum" with no prententious because I have seen some few good questions2answer, scrawling the web, and there is no like my forum about medicinal plants.

Best regards to all the Q2A Team and thank you for what you do here!

Lanco.

commented Dec 13, 2017 by ProThoughts
You can list your sites here

https://sites.question2answer.info

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 4, 2017 by Scott
You can submit your site here: http://www.question2answer.org/bot.php

If it's not listed after a few weeks, then contact Gideon (gidgreen) via PM or using the Feedback link.
+1 vote
answered Jan 4, 2017 by ProThoughts
Now requirement to get listed on page http://www.question2answer.org/sites.php is 10k question.

If your Q2A site has 10k questions then submit your site http://www.question2answer.org/bot.php

otherwise it will not get listed.
...