Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
230 views
in Q2A Core by
should i replace them again one by one?

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
Before you upgrade better integrate those changes into the new version and test.
+1 vote
by
You can carry them across but will have to add some new phrases to cover the new functionality in Q2A. Version 1.4 will make this easy for you by showing you exactly which phrases are missing.
...