Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
475 views
in Q2A Core by
i have 20K contents site ( http://www.sikayet.name ) But it is not found in the sample sites. Why?

http://www.question2answer.org/sites.php

There are also bad links , (Example Answermenu.com is broken or hacked. )

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
The sites list is very selective, based on sites who showed long term organic user participation at the time they were assessed. It's not based only on the number of questions. That's for the time about answermenu - it's been removed.
by
In general, I suggest to get rid of the "Sites" section (it does not help q2a's reputation, there are spam sites, broken sites etc.). Instead there should be a list of user proposed sites. Github can be used for such commits.
+1 vote
by
You need to submit site here first.

http://www.question2answer.org/bot.php
by
Add 3 times for my sites
by
Looks like it is broken, will check with Gideon on this. thanks for reporting.
by
I guess he has not checked yet.
by
will check with Gideon on this. thanks for reporting.
...