Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+7 votes
37.6k views
in Q2A Core by
how i can delete a question as admin ?

2 Answers

+11 votes
by

You must hide it first, and the in the admin page, go to the stats tab, and at the bottom of the page you have some buttons. Press the one which says Delete hidden posts. :) That's it. :)

by
Its not good solution.. I just got from spam bots about 50 questions. Make some admin button witch automatically hides and deletes without opening question.
Also good would be possible to see all questions and to checkmark them and mass delete them.
+4 votes
by
when you hide a question, there will be a "delete" button below it.
...