Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+3 votes
183 views
in Plugins by
Can we add PHP in add page?
Q2A version: 1.7.5

3 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer

Answers, given by Scott & Sama55 are 100% correct for different-different situations.

Answer by Scott Answer by Sama55

+2 votes
by

No you cannot. See my answer here for more details, the way to add custom PHP code is to make a plugin.

+2 votes
by
...