Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+5 votes
202 views
in Q2A Core by
edited by
auto subscribe Google rss feed (feedburner) for registered users?
Q2A version: 1.8

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
enable rss for the QA page you want and then add into feedburner. people can subscribe using email. They can get list of new qa everyday from your site.
by
I done this but how to make it enable on registration form using same recapta ?
I tried using html on registration form but it open new window for confirmation.
by
I'm using here "Get Plugin/Theme updates" subscription, http://question2answer.info
by
ummm yeah ok thanks
+1 vote
by
edited by
Feedburner isn't updated since 2012. I've found an alternative called SpecificFeeds. It looks promising:

https://www.specificfeeds.com

You can also add subscribers manually but be careful. Users might flag it as spam if they don't remember or didn't subscribe to receive emails.
...