Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
199 views
in Plugins by
I know there are lots of topics but I cant find a working blog plugin.

Why anyone update these plugins, there are few but they are not working
Q2A version: 1.7.4
by
Unfortunately no. Better to use WordPress or joomla with Q2A.
by
ok but we cant use q2a as a main site when we entegre, can we ?  This entegration is only for if you use q2a as a side site of wp.
by
is it possible to use q2a users if we entegre q2a with wp ? ( answer for the users who are not good about mysql and coding)
by
I wonder why you are saying there isn't and we have two. Just get in touch with the developers me being one of them

3 Answers

0 votes
by
There is only one blog plugin working as of now and it is developed by below user. Its a paid plugin, check with him.

http://question2answer.org/qa/user/Ami
0 votes
by
Here is a plugin for blogging on Q2A - https://www.question2answer.org/qa/42655
+1 vote
by
...