Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

Any reffer plugin available?

+3 votes
160 views
asked Aug 3 in Plugins by fahimalfarhan
edited Aug 3 by fahimalfarhan
if anyone registered by user reffer link,user will get extra ponts.any plugin available?

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Aug 9 by esqeudero

In my free time I will work on such a plugin. Most probably it will be related with my previous bonusplus plugin at http://www.question2answer.org/qa/65945/new-plugin-bonus-plus

–1 vote
answered Aug 24 by jaimalviya
edited Aug 24 by jaimalviya
Hi Everyone,

I created function for it. All have with single login

It's work awesome with wordpress.

What happen in my site .

If any user login he/she will get some points and for each type of post like question/answer/comment/blog post they will get some points and using those points they can get some gift vouchers.

Check the my site here  For Q/A -->  https://haveqa.com

For Blog post --> https://haveqa.com/wp

For Rewards points--> https://haveqa.com/rewards

or you can refer http://question2answer.org/qa/65158/mycred-interested-mycred-wordpress-plugin-reward-system-site
...